STAFF LIST 2016/17

 

Mr Paul Meany           Principal                           

Ms Oonagh McCaul   Deputy Principal                  Business, French

Mr Robert Cronin       Assistant Principal                         Irish, Spanish

Dr Eamonn McCabe   Assistant Principal                        Science, Biology, Geography, Maths

Ms Carole Durkan      Assistant Principal                        Irish, EAL, CSPE

Mr Paul Harding         Assistant Principal                        English, History, Religion, CSPE

Ms Aisling Reilly       Special Duties Teacher           Special Education, SPHE

Ms Norah Martyn       Special Duties Teacher           Business

Mr Chris Halligan       SDT/TY co-ordinator                        Science, Biology, Chemistry, IT 

Ms Mildred Gill          Special Duties Teacher           Irish, Music

Ms Tara Fahey                                                            Art, English, CSPE, SPHE

Mr John McEvoy                                                        Geography, History, PE, IT

Mr Pat Glover                                                             History, IT, Special Ed

Ms Caoimhe McGuinness                                          Business, Maths

Ms Gráinne McCarthy                                                Home School Community Liaison

Ms Laura Birmingham                                               Art, Special Education

Mr Carl Brien                                                             Business, Maths, CSPE, PE, SPHE

Ms Deirdre Tobin                                                       Spanish, EAL, Special Education

Mr Graham Lawless                                                   Maths, Geography, App Maths, Sp Ed

Ms Geraldine Conlon                                                 Science, Biology, Maths

Mr Kevin Meany        Guidance Counsellor                        LCVP, Religion, PE

Ms Lorraine Lee                                                         Music, History, Religion, English

Ms Chloe McKenna                                                   Spanish, Geography, EAL

Mr Keith Burke                                                          Science, Physics, Maths

Ms Sarah Murphy                                                       Geography, Irish, English, Sp Ed., EAL

Ms Arlene Murphy                                                     Spanish, Maths, CFES coordinator

Mr Mitch Lindsay                                                       Geography, English, EAL

Mr Tim Byrnes                                                           PE, Irish, Religion, SPHE

Ms Alison Bird                                               `           Science, Biology, Maths, French

Mr Barry Drumm                                                        Business, Maths, CSPE

Ms Maria Kenny                                                         Religion, English, Debating

Mr John O’Reilly                                                        Spanish, Geography, PE

Ms Karen Staunton                                                     English, French

Ms Orla Travers         Dip Post Grad Guidance         Guidance

Ms Laura Killen          PME Yr2 student (UCD)History, Geography, Religion

Ms Alice Cosgrave     PME Yr1 student (UCD)English, Drama, CSPE

Mr Erich Nulty           PME Yr1 student (UCD)History, English, EAL

Mr Adam O’Gorman  PME Yr1 student (UCD)French, Geography

Ms Dawn Slattery       PME Yr1 student (UCD)History, CSPE

Mr Declan Strahan                  SNA                                    

Ms Ann Edge              School Secretary (MTW)

Ms Marguerite James School Secretary (TF)

Ms Susan Devine        School Secretary

Ms Gwen Bolger        Swimming Pool Manager

Mr James Foley          Caretaker

Ms Pauline Nolan       Assistant Caretaker

 

Get in touch

Go to top